Raffles and Raffle Winners

For 90 Raffle Tickets Please Contact:

Chris Anderson (814) 728 - 8554 or email her at chrisanderson@huntofalifetime.org


  1. 2017 $500 Early Bird Winners
    1. Jeffery Bower Middleport NY 2. Anthony Moist Huntingdon PA 3. Rich Zavarella Lancaster NY 4. Richard Ruby Kenmore NY 5. Mike Lorman Corry PA 6. Alice & David Malone Mt. Jewett PA 7. Regis Sauer Pittsburgh PA 8. Richard Manly Augusta GA 9. Angela Kula Allegheny NY 10. Kenneth Davis East Amhearst NY
  2. 2017 $250 Early Bird Winners
    1. Larry Ronda Darien Center NY 2. Carl Wilson 3. Bill Weidow 4. Jeffery Bernosky Edinboro PA 5. Tom Miller Fairview PA 6. Barry Crytzer Kittanning PA 7. Mark Miller Selkirk NY 8. John Sites Fairfield PA 9. Mike Kelly Tonawanda NY 10. Bryson Cromley Danville PA
  3. 2017 90 Day Winners - Feb.
    Date # Name Home Town 1-Feb 9210 Robert Hazelett Jr. Franklin PA 2-Feb 3942 Ticket not Sold 3-Feb 3841 Paul Cafone Fairfield NJ 4-Feb 8034 Jon Hall Jr Orchard Park NY 5-Feb 9541 Mary Vincent Pleasentville PA 6-Feb 7648 Gene English Addison NY 7-Feb 1823 Frank Kemp Gaylord MI 8-Feb 4212 Rodney Vannoy Troy PA 9-Feb 6727 Andy Shugarts Clearfield PA 10-Feb 6289 Russell Logan Conneaut Lake PA 11-Feb 9196 Sam McCleaf Shippensburg PA 12-Feb 7871 Marlan Berry Evans City PA 13-Feb 1445 Timothy Raven Warners NY 14-Feb 9442 Aaron Slick Nicholson PA 15-Feb 3647 Diane Turner Oil City PA 16-Feb 1461 Chris Anderson Clarendon PA 17-Feb 4308 Harry Ruckman IV Waterford PA 18-Feb 4374 Rick Pratschlen McKean PA 19-Feb 0312 Angela Smith York PA 20-Feb 5528 Tina Bowman Lewiston NY 21-Feb 6727 Andy Shugarts Clearfield PA 22-Feb 7196 Joe MacConnell Bergen NY 23-Feb 8865 Ronald Krause Jr Barre MA 24-Feb 7975 Tim Matwshuk Newport PA 25-Feb 1312 Ticket not Sold 26-Feb 4542 Ronald Krause Jr Barre MA 27-Feb 5892 Larry Balla Galloway OH 28-Feb 3435 W. John Schellhorn Girad OH
  4. 2017 90 Day Winners - March
    1-Mar 8729 Dale Clifford Hamburg NY 2-Mar 3902 Morris Buttery Ransomville PA 3-Mar 3412 Ticket not Sold 4-Mar 0137 Dominick Giamartion Liverpool Ny 5-Mar 6575 Mark Testa Orchard Park NY 6-Mar 0054 Linda & Ken Krempa Varysburg NY 7-Mar 9837 Craig Lamb Geneseo NY 8-Mar 7569 Kimberly Lee Erie PA 9-Mar 4318 Roger Walter Cheektowaga NY 10-Mar 0729 Mike Freeman Cranesville PA 11-Mar 5717 Fred McMillen Allison Park PA 12-Mar 6370 Ricky Missinger Thomasville PA 13-Mar 9895 Jeremy Anderson Warren PA 14-Mar 7772 Melinda Watkins York Haven PA 15-Mar 5221 Tom Calahan Jr Cheektowaga NY 16-Mar 9307 Tim Wise Centerville PA 17-Mar 2410 Paul Stamm Oil City PA 18-Mar 5223 Amy Ackerson Hyde Park VT 19-Mar 2538 Gregory Wilhide York PA 20-Mar 3855 Steve Wilcox Troy PA 21-Mar 3137 Michael George Niagara Falls NY 22-Mar 2411 Frank Fornataro Ellwood City PA 23-Mar 2951 Robert Rohm Turbotville PA 24-Mar 7328 Peter Pinkoski Portland NY 25-Mar 6229 Mark Briggs Schoharie NY 26-Mar 2891 Ken Young Youngstown NY 27-Mar 4888 Ticket not Sold 28-Mar 0567 Chad Hetrick New Bethleham PA 29-Mar 3671 Randy Boyce Alden NY 30-Mar 8722 Jim Demino West Henrietta NY 31-Mar 3907 Alexander Arledge Hanover Township PA 1
  5. 2017 90 Day Winners - April / May
    1-Apr 6411 Ashley Whalen Marion NY 2-Apr 6901 Brian Fullem Erie PA 3-Apr 5191 Bruce Null Ravenna OH 4-Apr 3049 Ronald Kirby Canton PA 5-Apr 2606 David Sedon Warren PA 6-Apr 9771 Dan Krcmell Wyoming NY 7-Apr 3266 Jason Kuzma Corry PA 8-Apr 8790 Greg Renko Pittsburgh PA 9-Apr 8541 James Juda Sr Alexander NY 10-Apr 2878 Jason Bojarski Cheektowaga NY 11-Apr 5859 Brian Hyde Cogan Station PA 12-Apr 1204 Regus Sauer Pittsburgh PA 13-Apr 4375 M J Morgan Pavilion NY 14-Apr 6272 Mike Keblish Erie PA 15-Apr 8111 Dan Nuwer Blasedell NY 16-Apr 3701 Ticket not Sold 17-Apr 5455 Jeff Waggoner BelPre OH 18-Apr 4472 Scott Nichalas Pompey NY 19-Apr 7453 Annamarie Buttery Ransomville NY 20-Apr 0202 Dave Noul Hollidaysburg PA 21-Apr 3223 Dylan Colburn Cherry Creek NY 22-Apr 9773 Skip Behney Jr Reading PA 23-Apr 1656 Timothy Ball Lewista NY 24-Apr 5372 Mike Emerling Perry NY 25-Apr 9855 Donald Watkins Erie PA 26-Apr 5542 Eric Brundage Caneadea NY 27-Apr 7698 Mark Sinnott Cambrige spring PA 28-Apr 9087 Deith Bitler Bloomsburg PA 29-Apr 7589 Joe Di Rosa Cuba NY 30-Apr 2995 Susan Bednez Warren PA 1-May 3870 Daryl Kalbach Hamburg PA
  6. 90 Day Sellers Winners
    Packet Name City, State 394 Steven Leuthe Factoryville PA 213 Tom Weaver Clay, NY 374 Tom Brenneman Slippery Rock, PA 440 Kelly Smith New Castle, PA 197 Wally Swezey Ocala, FL 119 Taby Criswell Newpark, PA 145 Bengie Bengala Kinsmen, OH 436 Danny Benson Klamouth Falls, OR 371 Chuck Hazeltine Sheffield, PA 453 Chris Anderson Clarendon, PA

2017 Sportsman's Raffle Winners

Ticket # Name 
1 2867 Adam Lockwood 
2 220 Bill Miller
3 2845 Frank Petrilla
4 3261 Michael Carey
5 1482 Randy Peterson
6 295 Ryan Miller
7 2850 Austin Gillihan
8 3102 Barbara Hart
9 1716 Mike Zdunski
10 1378 Barry Rice
11 153 Susan Venegas
12 2177 Kevin Bunting
13 2353 Jim Maetz
14 3411 Joe Bartosex
15 4283 Darren Beattie
16 1397 Kirk Stephenson
17 2585 Shannon & Rob Bolla
18 531 Matt Eyring
19 2021 Frank Waters
20 4628 Thomas Allen
21 4547 Doug Brunagii
22 533 Shirley A. Anderson
23 573 Raymond French
24 1662 Joshua Gorniak
25 1887 Hugh Coudrict
26 176 Dave Schumacher
27 2256 John Luebbert
28 4528 David Null
29 2580 Gloria Bilski 
30 2262 Robert L Pounds
31 2017 Rob Guriel
32 1421 Tracey Battaglia